Home
Welcome What's New!
Benefits
Diet
Organic
Biodiesel
Types Virgin
RBD
Crude
Beauty Hair
Skin
Weight
Thyroid
Heal Heart
Cancer
Diabetes
Cures A-M
Cures N-Z
Recipes & More Recipes
Fats & Oils
Coconut
More Info Myths
Testimonials
Newsletter
Explore Site Map
Health Links
Coco-Directory
Keep In Touch About Me
Contact Me
Shop Premium Oil
Bulk Oil
Total Health

[?] Subscribe To This Site

XML RSS
Add to Google
Add to My Yahoo!
Add to My MSN
Subscribe with Bloglines


Coconut Oil for Soap Making
Produces the Best Quality Soaps


Coconut oil for soap making has been around practically since the invention of soap. Coconut oil (CNO) is the most logical and efficient oil or fat to use in manufacturing soap. Why?

Because CNO creates the best caliber soaps that lather you to wholesome cleanliness. That's right. And in case you don't know, most commercial soaps today have coconut oil as their primary ingredient. Surprised?

Actually, soap can be made from any type of oil or combination of oils. Soaps made with CNO are naturally antibacterial. That's because coconut oil is nature's richest source of medium chain fatty acids (MCFA). MCFAs are always at war with bacteria, viruses, fungi and other disease-causing microbes.

In fact, pure coconut oil soap is so strong that it is combined with one or more other oils such as palm oil and olive oil.


Return from Coconut Oil for Soap Making to Coconut Oil Skin

Return to Home Page












footer for Coconut oil for soap making page